Indy Coffee Houses
Coffee Shop
Address
Notes
Map of Indianapolis Coffee Shops
INDIANAPOLIS COFFEE SHOPS
Near north side 426-2996


Downtown 426-2504
West 280-1236

Downtown 222-1855


Downtown 759-9970


Central State 734-8147


Downtown 423-9697





Irvington 929-1297


Downtown 550-5008


far South side  881-2222


Downtown 730-3121


Downtown


Downtown


Herron-Morton 543-7357


Broad Ripple
opened Nov  25, 2019


Downtown 401-8111


Canterbury 585-9162


Castleton 575-6505


Downtown 951-0335


Broad Ripple 803-4155
Downtown 295-2336
Butler 251-5161

Mass Ave


Broad Ripple, in the Indpls
Art Center


Bates-Hendricks 737-1537


College Park 879-1995


Downtown 296-8181


Fletcher Place 986-5131


Southport 319-9021


Fall Creek Place 255-0510
Broad Ripple


Near East side 602-5642


Fountain Square 602-5287


Garfield 463-221-1246


Broad Ripple 251-0033


Near NE side 550-5685


Broad Ripple  602-3004


Ransom Place 426-1431


Woodruff Place


Geist 363-4435


Geist Crossing 570-0533



Herron-Morton 438-5728
Coffee Houses Outside Indianapolis
NORTH OF INDY
SOUTH OF INDY
10830 Bennett Pkwy, Zionsville 247-4208


8684 E 116th St, Fishers, 572-5570


933 Logan St, Noblesville, 773-0339


703 Veteran's Way, Carmel IN  805-1888
(3 locations in Indy)


620 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel,  564-4800
Monon Square Shopping Center





1909 University Blvd, Anderson,
765-356-4122


150 S Peru St, Cicero, 984-2739


25625 State Road 37 North, Noblesville
765-734-1683
Coffee Roasters, not a shop
Order their coffee on-line

Drink fresh roasted coffee while
browsing their custom T-shirts

Coffee Roaster, also beer, wine
and baked goods

Juice, wine, beer, snacks,
breakfast and weekend brunch


Coffee and baked goods
Local art





Coffee Roaster, tea, food,
drive-thru


coffee, baked goods, breakfast,
lunch, outdoor seating

Coffee bar inside showroom
selling rustic furnishings
323 Market Plaza, Greenwood, 300-4330


4800 W Smith Valley Rd, Greenwood 881-5282


49 E Court St, Franklin,  736-0048
2442 Central Ave


201 South Capitol Ave and
5510 Lafayette Rd, Ste 10

1042 Virginia Avenue


120 E. Market St.
8235 E. 96th St.

202 Steeples Blvd


647 Virginia Ave.


Garage Food Hall
Bottleworks District

5547 Bonna Ave


In the Anthenaeum - Mass Ave
401 E Michigan St

1121 E Stop 11 Rd


302 E New York St

Bar - 201 N Illinois St
Shop - 117 Pennsylvania St
Cafe - 1 N Capitol Ave

525 S Meridian Street


236 East 16th St


4565 Marcy Ln



25 W Georgia St


2225 E 54th St


9111 Haverstick Rd


627 N East St


6229 Carrollton Ave
11 S. Meridian St, Ste 102
4930 N. Pennsylvania St

707 Fulton St


820 E 67th Street



516 Lincoln St


2292 W 86th St
North Willow Strip Mall

222 E. Market St.


534 Virginia Ave


1625 E. Southport Road


2442 Central Ave
920 E Westfield Blvd


2104 E Washington Street


1315 Shelby St


1125 Cruft Street


6536 Cornell Ave


1101 E 16th St


5168 N. College Ave.


335 W 9th St


2119 E 10th S


11210 Fall Creek Rd 363-4435


9922 E 79th St



212 E 16th St
AREA CODE 317
Coffee, tea, juice, smoothies


Coffee Roaster
treats

In old jewelry store





Coffee, tea, juice, baked goods
Dogs allowed

snacks


Coming in 2020


Hot & Cold drinks, treats, jazz


Coffee bar w/Pastries


coffee shop within a pizza parlor


in basement w/barbershop


Coffee, Breakfast & Lunch


In the Union 525 building


Coffee, Breakfast & Lunch


Locally roasted coffee & soup,
pasteries, paninis & salads.


Locally roasted


Coffee Roaster


Spacious workspace, no fee


Coffee, Breakfast & Lunch
Local Art


Coffee Roaster


Coffee as an art, choose beans
and brew method

Fireplace, well lit, plenty of seating



Baked goods


Breakfast, soup and sandwiches
across street from hospital

On the mezzanine level of the
Indianapolis City Market.

espresso, cocktails, breakfast &
brunch items.  Expensive.





Coffee and patries


Has event space


Has a kitty adoption room





Coffee Roaster, Coffee, tea,
sandwiches, baked goods

Cocktails & Coffee


Cozy, Pastries


Coffee Roaster, tea, chain


Coffee from Tinker, food
outdoor seating

Ethiopian coffees


Coffee Roaster
Ice Cream Parlor


Coffee Roaster
Offers classes on coffee
They make their own pastries
Beans from Wisconsin

coffee and donuts


breakfast, lunch
Phone
WEST OF INDY
Coffee, breakfast, lunch
9122 Crawfordsville Rd, Clermont, 661-3930
Coffee Shop
Address
Notes
AREA CODE 317
Coffee Shop
Address
Notes
AREA CODE 317
Coffee Shop
Address
Notes
AREA CODE 317
Last updated March 11, 2020
Click on
for list
of shops
on map
Q:  Where do birds go for coffee?
A:  To a NESTcafe


A yawn is a silent scream for coffee.
Home    Contact    About    Site Map    Privacy
Copyright © 2021  IndySpeedway.com All Rights Reserved