2021 GT World Challenge America Schedule & Winners
2021 GT America Schedule & Winners
INDIANAPOLIS RACE RESULTS
Television Broadcast on CBS Sports!  
Sunday from 12 pm - 2 pm and from 4 pm - 6:30 pm EST.
2021 INDY 8 HOUR RACE
Home    Contact    About    Site Map    Privacy
Copyright © 2021  IndySpeedway.com All Rights Reserved
Indianapolis 8 Hour Race
October 15-17, 2021
Friday - Sunday
SR03
Masters
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT4

Masters
SR03
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT4

Masters
SR03
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT4


SR03
Masters
GT4

Masters
SR03
GT4

Masters
SR03
GT4

Masters
SR03
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT2
GT4

SR03
Masters
GT2
GT4
George Kurtz
Charlie Luck
Sean Quinlan

George Kurtz
Charlie Luck
Robb Holland

James Sofronas
Andy Wilzoch
Ross Chouest

Brendan Iribe
Charlie Luck
Sean Quinlan

Charlie Luck
Brendan Iribe
Sean Quinlan

Brendan Iribe
Charlie Luck
Sean Quinlan

James Sofronas
Jeff Burton
Alex Welch

Bret Curtis
Jeff Burton
Chris Cagnazzi


James Sofronas
Charlie Luck
Sean Quinlan

Andy Wilzoch
Kyle Washington
Sean Quinlan

Charlie Luck
Jason Harward
Jason Bell

Jeff Burton

Jason Bell

Brendan Iribe
Charlie Luck
Elias Sabo
Jason Bell

Brendan Iribe
Charlie Luck
Elias Sabo
Gary Newell
March 5-7







April 30-
May 2






June 4-6







August 6-8








August 27-29







Sept 17-19







Oct 15-17
Sonoma - Race 1



Sonoma - Race 2



C.O.T. - Race 1



C.O.T. - Race 2



V.I.R - Race 1



V.I.R - Race 2



Nashville - Race 1



Nashville - Race 2




Road America - Race 1



Road America - Race 2



Watkins Glen - Race 1



Watkins Glen - Race 2



Indianapolis - Race 1




Indianapolis - Race 2
DXDT Racing
Wright Motorsports
Stephen Cameron Racing

DXDT Racing
Wright Motorsports
Rotek Racing

GMG Raincg
Flying Lizard Motorsports
RENNtech Motorsports

Inception Racing
Wright Motorsports
Stephen Cameron Racing

Wright Motorsports
Inception Racing
Stephen Cameron Racing

Inception Racing
Wright Motorsports
Stephen Cameron Racing

GMG Racing
Rearden Racing
ROTR Motorsport

Scuderia Corsa
Rearden Racing
RENNtech Motorsports


GMG Racing
Wright Motorsports
Stephen Cameron Racing

Flying Lizard Motorsports
GMG Racing
Stephen Cameron Racing

Wright Motorsports
Zelus Motorsports
GMG Racing

Rearden Racing

GMG Racing

Inception Racing
Wright Motorsports
GMG Racing
GMG Racing

Inception Racing
Wright Motorsports
GMG Racing
Heart of Racing Team
Mercedes AMG GT3
Porsche 911 GT3
BMW M4 GT4

Mercedes AMG GT3
Porsche 911 GT3
Ford Mustang GT4

Lamborghini Huracan GT3
Porsche 911 GT3
Mercedes-AMG GT4

McLaren 720S-GT3
Porsche 911 GT3
BMW M4 GT4

Porsche 911 GT3
McLaren 720S-GT3
BMW M4 GT4

McLaren 720S-GT3
Porsche 911 GT3
BMW M4 GT4

Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Lamborghini Huracan GT3
Auti R8 LMS GT4

Ferrari 488 GT3
Lamborghini Huracan GT3
Mercedes-AMG GT4


Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Porsche 911 GT3-R
BMW M4 GT4

Porsche 911 GT3-R
Porsche 911 GT3-R
BMW M4 GT4

Porsche 911 GT3-R
Lamborghini Huracan GT3
Aston Martin Vantage AMR

Lamborghini Huracan GT3

Aston Martin Vantage AMR

McLaren 720S-GT3
Porsche 911 GT3-R
Audi R8 LMS GT2
Aston Martin Vantage AMR

McLaren 720S-GT3
Porsche 911 GT3-R
Audi R8 LMS GT2
Aston Martin Vantage AMR
DATE
LOCATION
CLASS
DRIVER
TEAM
CAR
Pro
Pro/Am

Pro
Pro/Am


Pro
Pro/Am

Pro
Pro/Am


Pro
Pro/Am

Pro
Pro/Am



Pro
Pro/Am

Pro
Pro/Am


Pro
Pro/Am

Pro
Pro/Am


Pro

Pro/Am
Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Fred Pollard, Jan Heylen

Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
George Kurtz, Colin Braun


Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Brendan Iribe, Ollie Millroy

Giovanni Venturini, Corey Lewis
George Kurtz, Colin Braun


Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Erin Vogel, Michael Cooper

Russel Ward, Mikael Grenier
Michael Di Meo, Matt McMurray



Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Taylor Hagler, Dakota Dickerson

Michael Dinan, Robby Foley
Fred Poordad, Jan Heylen


Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Taylor Hagler, Jacob Abel

Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper
Michael DI MEO, Matt MCMURRY


Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper,
Mirko Bortolotti
David Askew, Scott Smithson,
Ryan Dalziel
Mar 5-7






Apr 30-
May 2





Jun 4-6







Aug 27-
29





Sept 17-
19





Oct 15-
17
Sonoma - Race 1


Sonoma - Race 2



C.O.T. - Race 1


C.O.T. - Race 2



V.I.R - Race 1



V.I.R - Race 2



Road America - Race 1


Road America - Race 2



Watkins Glen - Race 1


Watkins Glen - Race 2



Indianapolis - Race
KPAX Racing
Wright Motorsports

KPAX Racing
DXDT Racing


KPAX Racing
Inception Racing

KPAX Racing
DXDT Racing


KPAX Racing
DXDT Racing

Winward Racing
Compass Racing



KPAX Racing
Racers Edge Motorsports

Turner Motorsport
Wright Motorsports


KPAX Racing
Racers Edge Motorsports

KPAX Racing
Compass Racing


KPAX Racing

DXDT Racing
Huracan GT3
Porsche 911 GT3

Huracan GT3
Mercedes AMG GT3


Huracan GT3
McLaren 720S GT3

Huracan GT3
Merdedes-AMG GT3


Huracan GT3
Merdedes-AMG GT3

Merdedes-AMG GT3
Acura NSX GT3



Lambo Huracan GT3
Acura NSX GT3

BMW F13 M6 GT3
Porsche 911 GT3 R


Lambo Huracan GT3
Acura NSX GT3

Lambo Huracan GT3
Acura NSX GT3


Lambo Huracan GT3

Mercedes-AMG GT3
DATE
LOCATION
CLASS
DRIVER
TEAM
CAR
August 15, 2021 - FRIDAY
Gates Open
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX RACE 1
TC America TCR RACE 1
Indy 8 Hour/GT World Challenge America Free Practice
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint - RACE 1
Indy 8 Hour/GT World Challenge America Free Practice
Skip Barber Formula Series - RACE 1
7:30 am - 6 pm
8 - 9 am
9:20 - 10 am
10:20 - 11:35 am
12:35 - 1:25 pm
1:40 - 3:10  pm
6:15 - 6:40 pm
August 16, 2021 - SATURDAY
Gates Open
Indy 8 Hour/GT World Challenge America (Pre-Qualifying)
Skip Barber Formula Series - RACE 2
USAC Porsche Sprint Series - RACE 2
GT America - RACE 2
Indy 8 Hour/GT World Challenge America QUALIFYING
TC America TCR RACE 2
Indy 8 Hour/GT World Challenge America POLE SHOOTOUT
8 am - 6 pm
8:30 - 10 am
10:15 - 10:45 am
11:05 - 11:45 am
12:05 - 12:45 pm
2 - 3 pm
3:20 - 4 pm
4:20 - 4:35 pm
August 17, 2021 - SUNDAY
Gates Open
GT World Challenge America
INDIANAPOLIS 8 HOUR RACE
8 am - 6 pm
10 am - 1 pm
10 am - 6 pm
Official Sites:
GT4 America Race 1 Results Winner: M.Stephens/C.Mullan, Conquest Racing West - Mercedes-AMG GT4
GT4 America Race 2 Results Winner: M.Stephens/C.Mullan, Conquest Racing West - Mercedes-AMG GT4
GT America Race 1 Results  Winner: Brendan Iribe, Inception Racing - McLaren 720S-GT3
GT America Race 2 Results  Winner: Brendan Iribe, Inception Racing - McLaren 720S-GT3
Indianapolis 8 Hour Race Results  Winner:  C.Haase/M.Winklehock/P.Niederhauser, Audi Sport Team
Sainteloc - Audi R8 LMS GT3
On this page:
WEEKEND SCHEDULE
Markus Winkelhock and Christopher Haase
Team-mate Patric Niederhauser not in photo as he had to head back to Germany for the birth of his child.
Winners of Indianapolis 8 Hour Race
* The shown drivers at Indianapolis are not the race winners, but the drivers who finished highest in their series in the
Indianapolis 8 Hour, where they competed against other series.  KPAX finished 3rd overall.  DXDT finished 14th overall.