2023 FORMULA E SCHEDULE
Season 9
Date
Location
Winning Driver and
Jan 14
Jan 27
Jan 28
Feb 11
Feb 25
Mar 25
April 22
April 23
May 6
Jun 3
Jun 4
Jun 24
Jul 15
Jul 16
Jul 29
Jul 30
Mexico City, Mexico
Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
Hyderabad, India
Cape Town, S. Africa
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Berlin, Germany
Berlin, Germany
Monaco,
Jakarta, Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
Portland, Oregon, US
Rome, Italy
Rome, Italy
London, England
London, England
Team
2023 FORMULA E RESULTS
Formula E is telecast on CBS Sports in the USA.
Home    Contact    About    Site Map    Privacy
Copyright © 2023  IndySpeedway.com All Rights Reserved
Jake Dennis
Pascal Wehrlein
Avalanche Andretti
Tag Heuer Porsche
Practice and qualifying sessions can be streamed via CBS Sports or
from Formula E’s
YouTube and Facebook pages.
NEW SPORTING REGULATIONS FOR 2023
* Races will run over laps instead of a set time period.
* A new 30-second boost of power to the cars during a mandatory stop will be tried at a few races.  
They call it "Attack Charge."  At the rest of the races, the existing "Attack Mode" will continue to be
used, which is a temporary power boost activated by drivers during the the race.
* Fanboost has been discontinued.
* Each team must give two Free Practice 1 Sessions during the season to an up-and-coming driver
who has never competed in the series.
EST
Time
8 pm
5 pm
5 pm
10 am
2 pm
5 pm
1 pm
1 pm
1 pm
2022 FORMULA E
DRIVER RACE RESULTS
DRIVERS
#1 Stoffel Vandoorne
DS Penske
10
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Sergio Sette Camara
NIO 333 Racing
16
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#4 Robin Frijns
ABT Cupra
DNS
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#4 Kelvin van der Linde *
ABT Cupra
-
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#5 Jake Hughes
Neom McLaren
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#7 Max Günther
Maserati MSG Racing
11
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#8 Oliver Rowland
Mahindra Racing
13
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#9 Mitch Evans
Jaguar TCS Racing
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#10 Sam Bird
Jaguar TCS Racing
DNF
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#11 Lucas di Grassi
Mahindra Racing
3
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#13 António Félix da Costa
Tag Heuer Porsche
7
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#16 Sébastien Buemi
Envision Racing
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#17 Norman Nato (R)
Nissan e.dams
DNF
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#23 Sacha Fenestraz (R)
Nissan e.dams
15
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#25 Jean-Éric Vergne
DS Penske
12
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#27 Jake Dennis
Avalanche Andretti
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#33 Dan Ticktum
NIO 333  Racing
17
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#36 Andre Lotterer
Avalanche Andretti
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#37 Nick Cassady
Envision Racing
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#48 Edoardo Mortara
Maserati MSG Racing
DNF
DNF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#51 Nico Müeller
ABT Cupra
14
DNF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#58 René Rast
Neom McLaren
18
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#94 Pascal Wehrlein
Tag Heuer Porsche
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DNF =
DSQ =
DNS=
X =
Did Not Finish
Disqualified
Did Not Start
Excluded
* Kelvin van der Linde filled in for injured Robin Frijns at Abt.